Staff Members


Assessment Administration | K-12 Student Assessment | Test Development Center | Postsecondary Assessment

Office of Assessment Administration

Telephone: 850-245-0513
Contact Us

Contact
Email

Vince Verges, Assistant Deputy Commissioner
Division of Accountability, Research, and Measurement

Catherine Altmaier
Process/Contract Support Manager

Teresa Millan
Contracts, Grants, and Procurement Manager

[To Be Determined]
Office Manager
 

Nicholas Lynn
Administrative Secretary

Joe Cirio
Communications Support

Sabrina Read
WIDA Florida ACCESS Test Trainer

K-12 Student Assessment

Telephone: 850-245-0513
Contact Us

Contact
Email

Victoria Ash
Bureau Chief

Tamika Brinson
NAEP Coordinator

Angela Nathaniel
FSAA Program Specialist

Laura Bailey
FSAA Program Manager

K-12 Assessment Test Administration

Contact
Email

Susan Lee
Director

Jenny Black
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Computer-Based Testing

Teri Williams
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Program Specialist

Edward Croft
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Program Specialist

Marilyn Dwyer
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Computer-Based Testing

Jacob Newberry
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Program Specialist

Becky Stephens
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Editor

Kath Visconti
FSA/FCAT 2.0/EOC Accommodations

K-12 Assessment Scoring and Reporting

Contact
Email

Qian Liu, Ph.D.
Director

Gabriel Colorado
Database Analyst

Seung-Yeon Ha, Ph.D.
Database Analyst

Esra Kocyigit
Database Analyst

Yingru Liu
Database Analyst

Umit Tokac
Database Analyst

[To Be Determined]
Database Analyst
 

James Low
Research Associate

K- 12 Assessment Psychometrics

Contact
Email

Salih Binici, Ph.D.
Director

[To Be Determined]
Psychometrician
 

Test Development Center

Telephone: 850-922-2584

Contact
Email

Susan Taylor
Executive Director

Connie Johnson
Executive Secretary

Carolyn Stringer
Secretary

Corbin Dukes
Computer Systems Analyst

English/Language Arts

Contact
Email

Sally Rhodes
English Language Arts Coordinator

Maria Costa
English Language Arts Secondary Content Specialist

Sally Donnelly
English Language Arts Secondary Content Specialist

Gretchen Sims
English Language Arts Secondary Content Specialist

Racquel Harrell
English Language Arts Elementary Content Specialist

Mathematics

Contact
Email

Travis Barton
Mathematics Coordinator

Mathematics (Gr. 3-5)
[To Be Determined]
 

Sarah Devereaux
Mathematics (Gr. 6-8)

Terri Sebring
Mathematics (Algebra 1, Algebra 2, & Geometry EOC)

Science

Contact
Email

Leah Glass
Science Coordinator
Science (Gr. 5 & Gr. 8)

Eugenia Traylor
Science (Gr. 8 & Biology 1 EOC)

Social Studies

Contact
Email

Stacy Skinner, Ed.D.
Social Studies Coordinator

Editorial Team

Contact
Email

Mary Ann Cleveland
Production Coordinator

Worth Corn
Editor

Jennifer Doyle-Corn
Editor

Laura Johnson
Editor

Leslie Knight
Editor

Elizabeth Leinback
Editor

Jenie Lundergan
Editor

Diane Thompson
Editor

Postsecondary Assessment

Telephone: 850-245-0513
Contact Us

Contact
Email

Phil Canto
Bureau Chief

David Swanson
Test Development Supervisor (TCC)

Neslihan Canpolat-Cig
Assessment Coordinator – Development (TCC)

[To Be Determined]
Senior Assessment Coordinator – Development (TCC)
 

Joshua Kendrick
Assessment Specialist (TCC)

Daniel Moore
Assessment Coordinator – Development (TCC)

Süleyman Olgar
Psychometrics, Administration, Scoring & Reporting Director

Lauren White
Senior Assessment Coordinator – Scoring (TCC)

Piotr Krzystek
Assessment Coordinator – Scoring (TCC)

Jasmine Carnell
Test Administration Project Coordinator

Laura Skillman
Test Administration Quality Coordinator

[To Be Determined]
Assessment Coordinator – Development (TCC)